Free Shipping on orders over $25!



Lavender Pure Essential Oil

Regular price $11.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Lavender

Botanical Name: Lavendula Angustifolia 

Country of Origin: France

Lavender oil is the most familiar and popular essential oil in the world. It's warm and inviting floral scent is very calming. Lavender has many therapeutic uses from an ingredient in skincare products to a sleep aid. This mild oil is one of the few essential oils that can be used "neat," directly on the skin without dilution. People have been using Lavender to calm and soothe for millennia. 

How to use:

  • Diffuse in a cool mist ultrasonic diffuser. Always practice safe diffusion.
  • Dilute in a carrier oil like Jojoba for direct topical application. See our dilution guide here.

Safety Information: Avoid use with infants under 6 months old. If negative reaction occurs, discontinue use.